Back to top
IV Cannula
IV Cannula

IV Cannula

MOQ : 10 Pieces

IV Cannula Specification

  • Type
  • Peripheral IV Cannula
  • Material
  • Medical grade non-toxic plastic, Stainless steel needle
  • Properties
  • Sharp, Safe, Reliable
  • Color
  • Pink, Grey, Green, Blue, Yellow (based on sizes)
  • Application
  • For IV drug administration, infusion, and blood sampling
  • Disposable
  • Yes
  • Recyclable
  • No
  • Sterilized
  • Yes
  • Needle
  • Triple faceted, siliconized stainless steel needle
  • Use Type
  • Single-use
  • Chamber Specification
  • Transparent flashback chamber
  • Tube Length
  • Standard (varies by gauge)
  • Fluid Filter Specification
  • With inbuilt filter (in chamber)
  • Connector Specification
  • Luer lock/luer slip
  • Air Vent Type
  • With/Without injection port & wings
  • Sterilization Mode
  • EO (Ethylene Oxide) sterilized
  • Shelf Life
  • 5 years
  • Weight
  • Lightweight, typically 3-6 grams
  • Needle Hub
  • Color coded as per gauge
  • Port Type
  • With or without injection port
  • Catheter Tip
  • Smooth coned tip for atraumatic cannulation
  • Safety
  • Non-pyrogenic, non-toxic
  • Flashback Visualization
  • Immediate and clear
  • Wings
  • Flexible, for secure fixation
  • Sizes Available
  • 14G (orange), 16G (grey), 18G (green), 20G (pink), 22G (blue), 24G (yellow)
  • Patient Safety
  • Latex-free, minimizes allergic reactions
  • Compatibility
  • Compatible with all standard IV sets
  • Packaging
  • Individual PE/pouch pack
 

IV Cannula Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 10 Pieces
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 1000 Pieces Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 2-5 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About IV Cannula



Get your hands on this hot-selling, top-ranking IV Cannula, renowned among healthcare professionals for its phenomenal design and reliability. Manufactured by a trusted supplier in India, it features a glorious array of color-coded gauges (14G to 24G), a sharp triple-faceted needle, and a smooth, atraumatic tip. Immediate flashback visualization, flexible wings for secure fixation, and latex-free, non-toxic material ensure optimal safety for patients. EO sterilized and individually packed, this IV Cannula is compatible with all standard IV sets-procure yours today for safe, reliable single-use applications!

Applications and Features of IV Cannula

The IV Cannula is widely used for intravenous drug administration, infusion therapy, and blood sampling in hospitals, clinics, and emergency care settings. Its transparent flashback chamber allows for immediate blood flow visualization, while the medical-grade, non-toxic material and siliconized stainless steel needle ensure patient comfort and safety. The cannula is designed for easy fixation, minimizing trauma with its smooth tip, making it a preferred choice among healthcare professionals for phenomenal, reliable performance.


FOB Port, Payment Terms, and Certifications for IV Cannula

Expenditure on this IV Cannula is streamlined through flexible payment terms and competitive quotations. Products are delivered efficiently via major Indian FOB ports, ensuring timely procurement for distributors and medical institutions. The cannula carries necessary national and international certifications, confirming compliance with rigorous safety and quality standards. Secure your supply confidently, knowing you receive a product that meets required healthcare regulations and standards, with every shipment precisely packaged for professional use.


FAQ's of IV Cannula:


Q: How does the color-coding on the IV Cannula assist medical professionals?

A: The color-coded needle hubs on the IV Cannula indicate specific gauge sizes, enabling quick identification and selection for precise patient care during procedures.

Q: What is the process for ensuring the IV Cannula's sterility and patient safety?

A: Each IV Cannula undergoes EO (Ethylene Oxide) sterilization, is individually packed, and made from non-pyrogenic, non-toxic, latex-free materials, minimizing allergic reactions and contamination risk.

Q: Where are the IV Cannulas primarily used?

A: These cannulas are mainly used in hospitals, clinics, and emergency care units for IV drug administration, fluid infusion, and blood sampling.

Q: What are the primary features of this hot-selling IV Cannula?

A: Top-ranking features include a sharp, triple-faceted needle, immediate flashback visualization, smooth atraumatic tip, flexible wings, and compatibility with all standard IV sets.

Q: When can I expect delivery after placing a quotation?

A: Upon confirming the quotation and payment terms, delivery is arranged promptly via leading FOB ports in India, ensuring expedient supply to your facility.

Q: What benefits does using a single-use, EO-sterilized IV Cannula provide?

A: Using this single-use, EO-sterilized IV Cannula reduces infection risk, upholds safety standards, and guarantees consistent performance, benefiting both healthcare providers and patients.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in IV And Infusion Set Category

Medical  IV Infusion Set

Medical IV Infusion Set

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Pieces

Use Type : Other, Single Use

Sterilized : Yes

Disposable : Yes

Fluid Filter Specification : Builtin Bacterial Retentive Filter

Recyclable : No

IV Infusion Set

IV Infusion Set

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Pieces

Use Type : Other, Singleuse

Sterilized : Yes

Disposable : Yes

Fluid Filter Specification : Inline, 1520 micron filter

Recyclable : No